English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
topical dental medicament [correct]
DEF: A pharmacological dental material specially prepared and/or presented to be applied on the tissues of the oral cavity.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
topique dentaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Produit pharmacologique dentaire spécialement préparé et/ou présenté pour application locale sur les tissus de la cavité buccale.
Spanish (Prótesis dental)
medicamento dental tópico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Material farmacológico dental preparado y presentado especialmente para aplicación local en los tejidos de la cavidad oral.