English (Conductors and Resistors; Electronics)
phase conductor [correct, officially approved]
OBS: phase conductor: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Conducteurs et résistances; Électronique)
conducteur de phase [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Dans un système polyphasé avec neutre.
OBS: conducteur de phase : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Conductores y resistencias; Electrónica)
conductor de fase [correct, masculine noun]