English (Animal Diseases; Animal Reproduction; Cattle Raising)
freemartinism [correct]
CONT: Freemartinism is a condition that can result from twinning of a heifer calf with a bull calf. It affects the heifer twin, and is characterised by an underdeveloped reproductive tract.
French (Maladies des animaux; Reproduction des animaux; Élevage des bovins)
free-martinisme [correct, masculine noun]; freemartinisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Stérilité qui affecte certaines génisses jumelles d'un veau mâle, due aux échanges hormonaux par voie sanguine pendant la vie fœtale.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales; Reproducción de animales; Cría de ganado bovino)
freemartinismo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El freemartinismo es una anomalía que puede generarse durante la fase embrionaria en los rumiantes.