English (Animal Biology; Fish; Aquaculture)
fry stage [correct]; fry phase [correct]
DEF: [A developmental period] of fish following the absorption of the yolk sac ...
French (Biologie animale; Poissons; Aquaculture)
stade d'alevin [correct, masculine noun]; stade alevin [correct, masculine noun]; stade de fretin [correct, masculine noun, less frequent]
DEF: [Phase] du poisson suivant la résorption de son sac vitellin.
Spanish (Biología animal; Peces; Acuicultura)
fase de jaramugo [feminine noun]