English (Atomic Physics)
gauge boson [correct]
CONT: [A gauge boson is] a spin-one vector boson that mediates interactions governed by gauge theories. Examples of gauge bosons are photons in quantum electrodynamics, gluons in quantum chromodynamics, and W and Z bosons that mediate the interactions in the Weinberg–Salam model ... unifying electromagnetic and weak interactions.
French (Physique atomique)
boson jauge [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Física atómica)
bosón de fase [masculine noun]; bosón de gauge [masculine noun]
CONT: Las partículas conocidas se dividen en fermiones y bosones de fase(o de "gauge"). Los bosones de fase son partículas de espín 1, o momento angular 1 h. Pueden considerarse los mediadores de las fuerzas entre los fermiones.