English (Animal Biology; Marine Biology; Aquaculture)
postlarval stage [correct]; post-larval stage [correct]
DEF: The [period of development] following the larval stage of an animal, ... before it attains the appearance of a miniature adult.
French (Biologie animale; Biologie marine; Aquaculture)
phase postlarvaire [correct, feminine noun]; stade post-larvaire [correct, masculine noun]; stade postlarvaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Période] suivant le stade larvaire d'un animal qui est en train d'acquérir la morphologie adulte sans avoir encore les caractères de l'espèce.
Spanish (Biología animal; Biología Marina; Acuicultura)
fase poslarval [correct, feminine noun]