English (Human Diseases - Various; Symptoms (Medicine))
clinical disease [correct]
DEF: A disease that has recognizable clinical signs and symptoms ...
CONT: The onset of symptoms marks the transition from subclinical to clinical disease. Most diagnoses are made during the stage of clinical disease.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Symptômes (Médecine))
maladie clinique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'encéphalite japonaise est une maladie grave, courante partout en Asie. Elle est causée par le virus de l'EJ [encéphalite japonaise] et transmise par des moustiques infectés. La majorité des infections sont asymptomatiques (elles ne provoquent aucun symptôme); la maladie clinique se manifeste chez 1 personne sur 50 à 1 000 personnes infectées.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas varias; Síntomas (Medicina))
fase clínica de la enfermedad [correct, feminine noun]