English (Air Safety)
emergency phase [correct, standardized, officially approved]
OBS: A generic term meaning, as the case may be, uncertainty phase, alert phase or distress phase.
OBS: emergency phase: term standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee and officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien))
phase critique [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]; phase d'urgence [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme générique qui désigne, selon le cas, la phase d'incertitude, la phase d'alerte ou la phase de détresse.
OBS: phase critique; phase d'urgence : termes normalisés par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.
OBS: phase critique : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
fase de emergencia [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Expresión genérica que significa, según el caso, fase de incertidumbre, fase de alerta o fase de peligro. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI. ]
OBS: fase de emergencia: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).