English (Telecommunications Transmission)
data link disconnection [correct]
DEF: A phase in a data link control procedure in which a station sends an EOT [end of transmission] to conclude the transmission in progress.
OBS: It either carries out a "return to control" function or returns the data link to a neutral state ("return to neutral").
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
déconnexion de la liaison de données [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Phase d'une procédure de commande de liaison de données qui suit immédiatement la fin du transfert de l'information et indique le retour de la liaison, soit à un état neutre, soit à un nouvel état de commande par la station primaire.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
desconexión del enlace de datos [feminine noun]
DEF: Fase del procedimiento de control de enlace de datos en la que una estación envía un EOT para concluir la transmisión en curso.
OBS: Realiza una función "retorno a control" o devuelve el enlace de datos al estado neutral ("retorno a neutral") EOT, abreviatura del inglés "end of transmission", fin de la transmisión.