English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
take-off and initial climb phase [correct, officially approved]
DEF: That part of the flight from the start or take-off to 300 m (1 000 ft) above the elevation of the FATO (final approach and-take-off area), if the flight is planned to exceed this height, or to the end of the climb in the other cases.
OBS: take-off and initial climb phase: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
phase de décollage et de montée initiale [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Partie du vol qui va du début du décollage jusqu'à 300 m (1 000 pi) au-dessus de l'altitude de la FATO (aire d'approche finale et de décollage), si le vol doit dépasser cette hauteur, ou jusqu'à la fin de la montée dans les autres cas.
OBS: phase de décollage et de montée initiale : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
fase de despegue y ascenso inicial [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Parte del vuelo a partir del comienzo del despegue hasta 300 m (1000 pies) sobre la elevación de la FATO (área de aproximación final y de despegue), si se ha previsto que el vuelo exceda de esa altura o hasta el fin del ascenso en los demás casos.
OBS: Helicópteros.
OBS: fase de despegue y ascenso inicial : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).