English (Artificial Intelligence)
generation phase; generate phase [proposal]
OBS: generate-and-test method: a method that generates all possible elements and tests them against certain criteria. The first element that meets all of the criteria is selected.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
étape de génération [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Une des trois étapes de la méthode de résolution. Elle aboutit à une énumération systématique des structures moléculaires en utilisant un algorithme initialement développé par J. Lederberg amélioré ultérieurement par le programme CONGEN.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial)
fase de generación [correct, feminine noun]