English (Analytical Chemistry; Biochemistry)
lipophobicity [correct, standardized]
DEF: Exophilicity in relation to a non-gaseous non-polar organic phase. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: lipophobicity: term standardized by ISO.
French (Chimie analytique; Biochimie)
lipophobie [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Exophilie vis-à-vis d'une phase organique non gazeuse apolaire. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: lipophobe : Se dit de ce qui n'absorbe pas ou peu de graisses.
OBS: lipophobie : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Química analítica; Bioquímica)
lipofobia [feminine noun]
DEF: Exofilia con respecto a una fase orgánica no gaseosa o polar.