English (Ecosystems)
critical wildlife habitat [correct]
DEF: Part or all of a specific place occupied by a wildlife species or a population of such species and recognized as being essential for the maintenance of the population.
French (Écosystèmes)
habitat faunique essentiel [correct, masculine noun]; habitat essentiel de la faune [masculine noun]; habitat essentiel des espèces sauvages [masculine noun]
DEF: Partie ou totalité d'un territoire habité par une espèce animale ou un regroupement de cette espèce, reconnue comme essentielle pour son maintien.
Spanish (Ecosistemas)
hábitat esencial para la fauna silvestre [proposal, masculine noun]; hábitat vital para la fauna silvestre [proposal, masculine noun]