English (Ecology (General); Animal Behaviour)
migratory wildlife
CONT: Advance hemispheric conservation of plants, animals and ecosystems through, as appropriate: ... the development of a hemispheric strategy to support the conservation of migratory wildlife throughout the Americas.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Comportement animal)
espèces sauvages migratrices [feminine noun, plural]; espèces d'animaux migratoires [feminine noun, plural]
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades); Comportamiento animal)
fauna migratoria [feminine noun]; fauna silvestre migratoria [feminine noun]