English (Ecology (General); Zoology)
soil animal population [correct]
DEF: Animal organisms living in soil.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Zoologie)
faune endogée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des espèces animales vivant dans le sol.
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades); Zoología)
fauna del suelo [feminine noun]