English (Foreign Trade; Loans)
export credit [correct]
DEF: A facility that is available to an exporter in any country to help him cover the risks of non-payment in his export business.
French (Commerce extérieur; Prêts et emprunts)
crédit à l'exportation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; crédit d'exportation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Crédit destiné à financer une opération d'exportation.
OBS: crédit à l'exportation : Terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Préstamos)
crédito a la exportación [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Crédito destinado a financiar una operación de exportación.
OBS: Se pone a disposición de los exportadores, en condiciones especiales de tipo de interés y plazos de amortización, para favorecer sus operaciones de ventas al extranjero.