English (Mineralogy)
humboldtine [correct]; humboldtite [correct, see observation]; oxalite [correct]
DEF: A hydrous ferrous oxalate ... occurring in capillary or botryoidal forms in brown coal and black shale.
OBS: Not to be confused with the mineral datolite, also called humboldtite, but consisting of a hydrous borosilicate of calcium.
OBS: Chemical formula: FeC2O4•2H2O
French (Minéralogie)
humboldtine [correct, feminine noun]; oxalite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Oxalate naturel de fer, que l'on trouve dans les lignites de Hongrie en petites masses jaunes.
OBS: Formule chimique : FeC2O4•2H2O
Spanish (Mineralogía)
humboldtina [correct, feminine noun]; oxalita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Oxalato de hierro que cristaliza en el sistema rómbico; se encuentra en los lignitos en forma de masas amarillas.
OBS: Fórmula química :FeC2</sub>O4•2H2O