English (Digestive Tract; Nervous System; Clinical Psychology)
functional encopresis [correct]; encopresis [correct]
DEF: [The] repeated [and generally involuntary, but occasionally intentional,] passage of feces into inappropriate places[, that is] not exclusively attributable to the physiological effect of a substance ... or another medical condition ...
French (Appareil digestif; Système nerveux; Psychologie clinique)
encoprésie fonctionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; encoprésie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Émission de selles à répétition, généralement involontairement, mais parfois délibérément,] dans des endroits inappropriés[, qui n'est] pas exclusivement imputable aux effets physiologiques d'une substance [...] ni à une autre affection médicale [...]
Spanish (Aparato digestivo; Sistema nervioso; Psicología clínica)
encopresis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Incontinencia fecal de origen psicológico y no propiamente orgánico.
OBS: encopresis : El significado del término se ha expandido para abarcar también la incontinencia fecal de origen orgánico.