English (Sewers and Drainage; Wastewater Treatment)
black water [correct, standardized]; blackwater [correct]; black waste water [correct]; black wastewater [correct]; black sewage [correct]; toilet waste [correct]
DEF: The waste water and excreta from water closets excluding waste water from baths, showers, handbasins and sinks.
CONT: The household wastewater discharged into the septic tank usually contains the toilet wastes or the so called "black water" mixed with the "grey water," which includes the discharge from the kitchen sink, tub and shower, bathroom lavatory, dishwasher, and clothes washing machine.
OBS: black water: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Égouts et drainage; Traitement des eaux usées)
eaux usées sanitaires [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]; eaux noires [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]; eaux-vannes [correct, feminine noun, plural]; eaux vannes [correct, feminine noun, plural]; eaux fécales [feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Eaux usées et excréments des cabinets d'aisances à l'exclusion des eaux usées des baignoires, des douches, lavabos et des éviers.
OBS: eaux usées sanitaires; eaux noires : termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Alcantarillas y drenaje; Tratamiento de aguas residuales)
agua negra [correct, feminine noun]; agua fecal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Agua residual y excrementos procedentes de inodoros, excluyendo agua procedente de baños, duchas, lavamanos y desagües.
OBS: agua negra, agua fecal : términos utilizados generalmente en plural.