English (Banking; Foreign Trade)
date of acceptance [correct]
CONT: A bank shall, within sixty days after the end of each calendar year, provide the Superintendent with a return, ... payable in Canada in Canadian currency ... for which no payment has been made for a period of nine years or more calculated from the date of issue, certification, acceptance or maturity, whichever is the latest, until the date of the return. ((Bank Act)).
French (Banque; Commerce extérieur)
date d'acceptation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans les soixante jours qui suivent la fin de chaque année civile, la banque fournit au surintendant, en la forme qu'il précise, un relevé au 31 décembre de tous les effets négociables, [...] et pour lesquels aucun paiement n'a été fait pendant une période de neuf ans ou plus, à la date du relevé et dont le point de départ est la dernière des dates suivantes : émission, visa, acceptation ou échéance. ((Loi sur les banques)).
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Comercio exterior)
fecha de aceptación [correct, feminine noun]