English (Government Contracts)
bid opening date [correct, noun]; tender opening date [correct, noun]
CONT: Bids received from any person or concern that is suspended, debarred, proposed for debarment or declared ineligible as of the bid opening date shall be rejected unless a compelling reason determination is made ...
French (Marchés publics)
date d'ouverture des soumissions [correct, feminine noun]; date de dépouillement des soumissions [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales)
fecha de apertura de ofertas [feminine noun]