English (Parks and Botanical Gardens)
opening date [correct]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques)
date d'ouverture [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Parques y jardines botánicos)
fecha de apertura [feminine noun]