English (Law of Obligations (civil law); Law of Contracts (common law); Insurance)
rescission [correct]; rescinding [noun]
OBS: ... where a contract is put an end to by the parties, or one of them.
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil); Droit des contrats (common law); Assurances)
résiliation [correct, feminine noun]; annulation [avoid, feminine noun]
OBS: D'un contrat.
OBS: [...] sans effet rétroactif.
Spanish (Derecho de obligaciones (derecho civil); Derecho de contratos (common law); Seguros)
rescisión [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La rescisión [...] no opera con efecto retroactivo, sino desde la fecha en que se plantea, considerándose válidos los efectos producidos con anterioridad a ese momento [...]
OBS: De una póliza.