English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
election date [correct]; date of the election [correct]
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
date de l'élection [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le gouverneur en conseil (le gouverneur général, agissant sur avis du Cabinet) fixe la date de l'élection.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
fecha de la elección [correct, feminine noun]