English (Packaging; Food Preservation and Canning; Collaboration with the FAO)
packaging date [correct]
DEF: The date a food is placed for the first time in a package in which it will be offered for sale to a consumer.
French (Emballages; Conservation des aliments et conserverie; Collaboration avec la FAO)
date d'emballage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Date à laquelle l'aliment est emballé pour la première fois dans l'emballage dans lequel il sera offert en vente aux consommateurs.
Spanish (Embalajes; Conservación de los alimentos y elaboración de conservas; Colaboración con la FAO)
fecha de empaque [feminine noun]; fecha de envasado [feminine noun]