English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
caption [correct]; interest rate caption [correct]
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
option de taux plafond [correct, feminine noun]; option sur plafond [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Contrat d'option dont le sous-jacent est un contrat de garantie de taux plafond.
Spanish (Inversiones; Bolsa de valores)
caption [masculine noun]
DEF: Es una opción a comprar un cap en una fecha fija en el futuro, y a un tipo fijo.
OBS: Utilizáse en inglés.