English (Stock Exchange)
offering date
DEF: Date upon which the general public can subscribe to a new share issue.
OBS: offering date: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Bourse)
date de sortie [feminine noun]
DEF: Date à laquelle les particuliers ont accès à une nouvelle émission.
OBS: date de sortie : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores)
fecha de salida [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fecha en que el público puede acceder a una nueva emisión.
OBS: fecha de salida : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.