English (Operating Systems (Software))
system date [correct]
CONT: The system date is provided at the hardware level by the internal clock.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
date système [correct, feminine noun]; date du système [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico))
fecha del sistema [correct, feminine noun]; fecha de sistema [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fecha de calendario mantenida por el sistema de la computadora(ordenador) y actualizada mientras el sistema está trabajando.