English (Banking)
value date [correct]
DEF: Date as of which a particular amount is considered to be debited or credited to a current account for the purpose of calculating interest.
OBS: Definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Banque)
date de valeur [correct, feminine noun]; jour de valeur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Date à laquelle une banque commence à calculer des intérêts débiteurs sur un prêt qu'elle a consenti ou des intérêts créditeurs sur un dépôt qu'elle a reçu.
OBS: date de valeur, jour de valeur : termes extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
fecha valor [correct, feminine noun]; día de valor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fecha a partir de la cual se considera contablemente abonada o cargada en una cuenta corriente una determinada cantidad a efectos de intereses.
OBS: fecha valor, día de valor : términos y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.