English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
value date [correct, standardized]
DEF: The date on which the funds are at the disposal of the receiver.
OBS: value date: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
date de valeur [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Date à laquelle les fonds sont à la disposition du destinataire.
OBS: date de valeur : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Instituciones financieras)
fecha de valor [correct, feminine noun]