English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
value date [correct]
DEF: Item posted to a period for which interest has already been calculated.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
date valeur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Poste reporté dans une période dont on a déjà calculé les intérêts.
Spanish (Sistema tributario; Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico))
fecha de valor [correct, feminine noun]