English (Social Policy (General); National Policies; Birth Rate)
pro-natalist policy [correct]; pronatalist policy [correct]; birth promotion policy
DEF: The policy [...] of encouraging the bearing of children, especially government support of a higher birthrate.
French (Politiques sociales (Généralités); Politiques nationales; Natalité)
politique nataliste [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Politique qui cherche à favoriser, à augmenter la natalité.
Spanish (Políticas sociales (Generalidades); Políticas nacionales; Tasa de natalidad)
política natalista [correct, feminine noun]; política pronatalista [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Una política natalista incluye generalmente dos tipos de medidas : las consistentes en prohibir o limitar el uso de métodos para controlar la fecundidad, y las que promueven la natalidad con incentivos económicos o una propaganda favorable hacia las familias numerosas.