English (IT Security; Information Processing (Informatics))
federation [correct]
DEF: A collection of realms[,] domains[,] that have established trust among themselves.
OBS: The level of trust may vary, but typically includes authentication and may include authorization.
French (Sécurité des TI; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
fédération [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
federación [correct, feminine noun]