English (Loans; Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting)
federal borrowing [correct]
French (Prêts et emprunts; Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique)
emprunt du gouvernement fédéral [correct, masculine noun]; emprunt fédéral [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Préstamos; Presupuestación del sector público; Contabilidad pública)
empréstito federal [correct, masculine noun]