English (Cork)
phellogen [correct]
CONT: In the cork cambium, a thin growing layer surrounding the wood of the stem, the cork cells are formed.
French (Liège)
phellogène [masculine noun]
Spanish (Corcho)
felógeno [masculine noun]
DEF: Meristemo secundario propio de las dicotiledóneas que produce súber hacia el exterior y felodermis hacia el interior.