English (Botany; Plant Biology)
megagametophyte [correct]
DEF: The female gametophyte in heterosporous plants.
French (Botanique; Biologie végétale)
mégagamétophyte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gamétophyte femelle chez les plantes hétérosporées.
Spanish (Botánica; Biología vegetal)
megagametofito [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gametofito femenino que se desarrolla a partir de una megaspora.