English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Air Transport)
interface [correct, noun]
CONT: Apply a bead of ... sealing compound along both edges at interface of forward and midsection shrouds.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Transport aérien)
interface [correct, feminine noun]; jonction [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento; Transporte aéreo)
interfaz [correct, feminine noun]; junta [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: interfaz : La Fundación del Español Urgente(Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, explica que el sustantivo "interfaz" es una palabra de género femenino : la interfaz, no el interfaz.