English (The Genitals; Reproduction (Medicine))
reproductive system [correct]; genital system [correct]
DEF: The complex system consisting of the male or female gonads, associated ducts, and external genitalia dedicated to the function of reproducing the species.
CONT: The reproductive system is a collection of internal and external organs—in both males and females—that work together for the purpose of procreating ...
French (Organes génitaux; Reproduction (Médecine))
appareil reproducteur [correct, masculine noun]; système reproducteur [correct, masculine noun]; appareil génital [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Órganos genitales; Reproducción (Medicina))
aparato reproductor [correct, masculine noun]; aparato genital [correct, masculine noun]; sistema reproductivo [correct, masculine noun]; sistema genital [correct, masculine noun]; sistema reproductor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de órganos que entre sus funciones principales está la de la reproducción en los seres vivos.
CONT: Aparato Reproductor. Comprende el conjunto de órganos que tienen por fin esencial la reproducción [...]. Sus caracteres anatómicos y funcionales se hallan bien diferenciados según el propio sexo del individuo, masculino y femenino [...]