English (Plastic Materials)
poly(phenylene ether) [correct]; PPE [correct]; polyphenylene ether [correct]; PPE [correct]; PPE
CONT: Polyphenylene ether is frequently referred to as poly(phenylene oxide). ... Modified poly(phenylene ether) products are used in most commercial applications.
French (Matières plastiques)
poly(phénylène éther) [correct, masculine noun]; PPE [correct]; polyéther de phénylène [masculine noun]
Spanish (Materiales plásticos)
poli(éter de fenileno) [masculine noun]; poliéter de fenileno [masculine noun]