English (Plastics Manufacturing; Additives and Fillers (Rubber))
high boiling phenol
DEF: Mixture composed mainly of metasubstituted alkyl phenols. It has applications in phenolic resins, solvents and rubber chemicals.
French (Plasturgie; Ingrédients (Caoutchouc))
phénol à haut point d'ébullition [masculine noun]
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Aditivos y rellenos (Caucho))
fenol de alto punto de ebullición [masculine noun]