English (Plastics Manufacturing)
phenolic plastic [correct, standardized]; phenoplast [correct]
DEF: A plastic based on phenolic resins.
OBS: phenolic plastic: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
phénoplaste [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Plastique à base de résines phénoliques.
OBS: phénoplaste : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
plástico fenólico [correct, masculine noun]; fenoplasto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plástico a base de resinas fenólicas.