English (Psychology (General))
introspective psychology [correct]
DEF: A system of psychology based on trained self-observation as advocated by E.B. Titchener.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
psychologie introspective [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Edward Titchener [...] est resté fidèle à la psychologie introspective de l'école de Leipzig.
Spanish (Psicología (Generalidades))
psicología introspectiva [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estudio de los fenómenos que se producen en la vertiente interior de la vida psíquica. Utiliza métodos reflexivos, como la introspección y la fenomenología.