English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
phenoxybenzamine [correct]
CONT: Phenoxybenzamine is used to treat episodes of high blood pressure and sweating related to pheochromocytoma.
OBS: Active ingredient commonly sold under the name Dibenzyline.
OBS: Chemical formula: C23H27N
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
phénoxybenzamine [feminine noun]
CONT: La phénoxybenzamine a pour effet d'abaisser la pression sanguine en empêchant une vasoconstriction des artères.
OBS: Principe actif couramment commercialisé sous le nom de Dibenzyline.
OBS: Formule chimique : C23H27N
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
fenoxibenzamina [feminine noun]