English (Biochemistry; Brewing and Malting)
boiling fermentation [correct]; fiery fermentation [correct]; efervescent fermentation
French (Biochimie; Brasserie et malterie)
fermentation bouillante [correct, feminine noun]; fermentation effervescente [feminine noun]
Spanish (Bioquímica; Fabricación de cerveza y malta)
fermentación efervescente [feminine noun]