English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Winemaking)
spontaneous-fermentation [correct]
OBS: Fermentation: An enzymatic transformation of organic substrates, especially carbohydrates, generally accompanied by the evolution of gas ... used in various industrial processes for the manufacture of products such as alcohols, acids, and cheese by the action of yeasts, molds, and bacteria ...
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Industrie vinicole)
fermentation spontanée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Sur le plan organoleptique, les souches de levures utilisées ont permis, dans l'ensemble, l'élaboration de vins de bonne qualité. Les vins les plus appréciés ont été obtenus avec les levures Uvaferm CEG, Castelli 20 et Boeroferm. Le vin issu de la fermentation spontanée a été déprécié.
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología; Industria vinícola)
fermentación espontanea [feminine noun]