English (Brewing and Malting; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
continuous fermentation [correct]
French (Brasserie et malterie; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
fermentation continue [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Fabricación de cerveza y malta; Vocabulario técnico y científico general)
fermentación continua [correct, feminine noun]