English (Food Industries; Biological Sciences; Biotechnology)
propionic acid fermentation
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Sciences biologiques; Biotechnologie)
fermentation propionique [feminine noun]
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Ciencias biológicas; Biotecnología)
fermentación propiónica [correct, feminine noun]