English (Winemaking; Cheese and Dairy Products)
lactic acid fermentation [correct]; lactic fermentation [correct]
French (Industrie vinicole; Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
fermentation lactique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'apport de levains lactique dans le lait ou la crème a pour but [...] le développement d'une fermentation lactique [...]
Spanish (Industria vinícola; Productos lácteos)
fermentación láctica [correct, feminine noun]