English (Mineralogy)
pimelite [correct]
DEF: A massive or earthy apple-green hydrous silicate, containing magnesium, nickel, aluminum and iron ...
OBS: ... named from its unctuous quality.
French (Minéralogie)
pimélite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aluminosilicate hydraté naturel de nickel, de magnésium et de fer, de la famille des argiles, se présentant en petites masses amorphes ou en enduits de couleur verte.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
pimelita [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Variedad de garnierita [...] de color verde y [que] se encuentra en forma de masas o en estado ferroso.