English (Waste Management; Plumbing Fixtures; Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
compost latrine
OBS: UNICEF [United Nations Children's Fund].
French (Gestion des déchets; Appareils sanitaires; Fumure et amélioration du sol; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
latrine à compost [feminine noun]
Spanish (Gestión de los desechos; Aparatos sanitarios; Abono y mejoramiento del suelo; Vocabulario técnico y científico general)
letrina de fertilizante orgánico [feminine noun]