English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Orthoses)
Denis Browne splint [correct]
DEF: A light aluminum splint applied to the lateral aspect of the leg and foot, used for clubfoot.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Orthèses)
attelle de Denis Browne [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Instrumental médico; Ortesis)
férula de Denis Brown [feminine noun]
DEF: Férula liviana de aluminio aplicada a la cara lateral de la pierna y el pie, usada para pie equino.