English (Orthoses)
Jones splint
DEF: A modification of the Thomas splint designed for the fracture of the humerus.
French (Orthèses)
attelle de Jones [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Attelle servant à immobiliser le poignet en flexion dorsale.
Spanish (Ortesis)
férula de Jones [feminine noun]