English (Synthetic Fabrics; Plastic Materials; Plastics Manufacturing)
viscose-based carbon fibre [correct, standardized]
DEF: A carbon fibre produced from the viscose precursor.
OBS: The production of carbon fibre from the viscose precursor has virtually ceased apart from small-scale production [of] viscose fabrics.
OBS: viscose-based carbon fibre: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Textiles artificiels et synthétiques; Matières plastiques; Plasturgie)
fibre de carbone à base de viscose [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Fibre de carbone obtenue à partir du précurseur viscose.
OBS: On ne fabrique quasiment plus de fibres de carbone à partir de ce précurseur, sauf à petite échelle dans le cadre de la production des tissus en viscose.
OBS: fibre de carbone à base de viscose : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Tejidos sintéticos; Materiales plásticos; Fabricación de plásticos)
fibra de carbono a base de viscosa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fibra de carbono producida a partir de precursor de viscosa.
OBS: En la actualidad no se produce fibra de carbono a base de viscosa en pequeña escala en fábricas de viscosa.