English (Glass Manufacturing; Plastics Manufacturing)
staple fibre process
DEF: The process of making non-continuous glass fibres by the action of air jets on molten glass.
French (Fabrication du verre; Plasturgie)
procédé d'étirage par fluide [masculine noun]
Spanish (Fabricación del vidrio; Fabricación de plásticos)
fabricación de fibra corta de vidrio [feminine noun]