English (Cotton Industry)
extra long staple cotton; extra-long staple cotton
DEF: Cotton with fibers of 1 3/8 inches long or more.
French (Industrie cotonnière)
coton à fibre extra-longue [masculine noun]
Spanish (Industria algodonera)
algodón de fibra extra larga [masculine noun]