English (Wool Industry)
mohair [correct]
CONT: Mohair is the fiber of the Angora goat. ... The fibers are fine and silky in appearance and measure 4 to 6 inches in length.
OBS: Product of Capra hircus angorensis.
French (Industrie lainière)
laine angora [correct, feminine noun]; mohair [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La laine angora vient de la toison d'une chèvre d'Asie Mineure [ C'est une laine très fine, soyeuse, lustrée, très régulière, d'une couleur fauve plus ou moins foncée ]
Spanish (Industria lanera)
mohair [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fibra natural, de origen animal, clasificada como pelo. El animal que proporciona esta fibra es la cabra de Angora. Su longitud varía entre 10 y 90 centímetros y su diámetro entre 10 y 90 micras. Posee un brillo sedoso muy valorado y sus propiedades químicas son similares a las de la lana.