English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
laced card [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A card punched with holes in excess of the hole patterns of the character set used. [Definition officially approved by GESC.]
OBS: laced card: term officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
carte grillée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Carte comportant plus de perforations que ne le suppose le jeu de caractères perforés utilisé. [Définition uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: carte grillée: terme uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
tarjeta perforada en cadena [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tarjeta(ficha) en la cual todas o la mayoría de sus columnas están perforadas y en la que en cada una de ellas hay varias perforaciones.