English (Hotel Industry (General))
registration card [correct]
DEF: Card which includes lines for writing in the name of the guest ... the guest's mailing address and occupation ... It is dated and provides space for room number and rate.
French (Hôtellerie (Généralités))
bulletin d'entrée [correct, masculine noun]; bulletin individuel d'arrivée [correct, masculine noun]; bulletin d'arrivée [correct, masculine noun]; carte d'enregistrement [feminine noun]
DEF: Bulletin que doivent remplir les clients à leur arrivée à l'hôtel. (GIRAUC, 1970 : 31).
Spanish (Hotelería (Generalidades))
ficha de entrada [correct, feminine noun]; fichade registro [correct, feminine noun]