English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
job card [correct]; job control card [correct]; JCL card [correct]
OBS: The job control language (JCL) for a specific job is usually kept on punched cards or directly on the computer system as a catalogued procedure.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
carte de commande [correct, feminine noun]; carte job [avoid, feminine noun]
DEF: Carte permettant d'ordonner à l'ordinateur d'accomplir une fonction particulière.
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
tarjeta de trabajo [correct, feminine noun]; fichade trabajo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Primera instrucción de un lenguaje de control de trabajos en una tarea, para identificar el comienzo de la tarea, el usuario, el nombre de la tarea e información similar.