English (Police; Criminology)
fingerprint card [United States]; fingerprint form [Canada]; fingerprint slip [Great Britain]
OBS: While the fingerprint form is intended foremost for recording fingerprints, of equal importance is the various other data for which the form is also designed.
French (Police; Criminologie)
relevé d'empreintes digitales [masculine noun]
Spanish (Policía; Criminología)
ficha dactiloscópica [correct, feminine noun]; tarjeta decadactilar [correct, feminine noun]