English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
card row [correct, standardized]
DEF: A line of punch positions parallel to the longer edges of a punch card.
OBS: card row: term standardized by CSA and ISO.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
ligne [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; ligne de carte [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Alignement de positions de perforation parallèle au grand côté d'une carte.
OBS: ligne; ligne de carte : termes normalisés par la CSA et l'ISO.
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
fila de tarjetas [correct, feminine noun]; fila de fichas [correct, feminine noun, Spain]; hilera de tarjetas [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Línea de posiciones de perforación de una tarjeta (ficha) perforada paralela al borde más ancho de la tarjeta.
OBS: Una tarjeta normal de 80 columnas contiene doce hileras.