English (Computer Hardware)
keypunch section [correct]; keypunching room [correct]; keypunch room [correct]; punch card shop
CONT: Maintaining control of data while in keypunch section.
French (Matériel informatique)
atelier de perforation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Salle où sont groupés les perforatrices et vérificatrices servant à transcrire sur cartes perforées les informations contenues dans des documents de base.
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
taller de perforación de tarjetas [correct, masculine noun]; taller de perforación de fichas [correct, masculine noun]