English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Office Machinery)
punch station [correct, standardized]; punching station [correct]
DEF: The location in a punch where a data medium is punched.
OBS: punch station: term standardized by CSA and ISO.
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Mécanographie)
poste de perforation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; station de perforation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sur un perforateur, emplacement où s'effectue la perforation du support de données.
OBS: poste de perforation : terme normalisé par la CSA, l'ISO et l'AFNOR.
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras); Máquinas de oficina)
estación de perforación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zona de la vía de perforación de una máquina perforadora de tarjetas(fichas), donde éstas se colocan para ser perforadas.