English (Property Law (civil law))
land files [correct, plural, Quebec]
CONT: The land register of a registry office consists of the land books, namely one land book for each of the cadastres in the territory of that office. Each land book is made up of the same number of land files as there are lots delineated on the cadastral plan; each land file lists all the entries which concern the immovable.
OBS: land files: Term and context reproduced from section 2972 of the Civil Code of Québec.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
fiches immobilières [correct, feminine noun, plural, Quebec]
CONT: Le registre foncier d'un bureau de la publicité des droits est constitué d'autant de livres fonciers qu'il y a de cadastres dans le ressort du bureau. Chaque livre foncier comprend autant de fiches immobilières qu'il y a de lots marqués sur le plan cadastral; sur chaque fiche sont répertoriées les inscriptions qui concernent l'immeuble.
OBS: fiches immobilières : Terme et contexte reproduits de l'article 2972 du Code civil du Québec.
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (derecho civil))
fichas inmobiliarias [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: El registro de la propiedad de una oficina de publicidad de los derechos está constituido por tantos libros de bienes raíces como de catastros en la circunscripción de esa oficina. Cada libro de bienes raíces comprende tantas fichas inmobiliarias como lotes marcados en el plano catastral; en cada ficha se ponen las inscripciones que conciernan al inmueble.
OBS: fichas inmobiliarias : Término traducido del artículo 2972 del Código Civil de Quebec. El C. C. Q. fue traducido según la versión de 1999-2000.