English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Computer Hardware)
needle [correct]
DEF: A probe that may be passed through holes or notches to assist in sorting or selecting cards.
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Matériel informatique)
aiguille [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dispositif qui peut traverser des trous (ou des encoches) afin de trier ou sélectionner des cartes.
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras); Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
aguja [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Instrumento de comprobación utilizado en lotes de tarjetas(fichas) perforadas.