English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
magnetic film file
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
fichier sur film magnétique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
archivo sobre película magnética [correct, masculine noun]; fichero sobre película magnética [correct, masculine noun]