English (Police; Criminology)
single fingerprint file [correct]; single-fingerprint file [correct]
OBS: Single fingerprint files. These files contain the separate impressions of each of the 10 fingers belonging to well-known professional criminals.
French (Police; Criminologie)
fichier monodactylaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] sélection d'empreintes séparées, d'individus spécialistes de certains délits.
Spanish (Policía; Criminología)
fichero monodactilar [correct, masculine noun]