English (Computer Memories)
key file [correct]; keyed file [correct]
DEF: In PSS, an indirectly-addressable file, designed to provide rapid access to logical records that reside on a direct access storage device.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
fichier des clés d'accès [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
archivo con claves [correct, masculine noun]; fichero con claves [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Archivo (fichero) indirectamente direccionable, diseñado para ofrecer un rápido acceso a los registros lógicos que residen en un dispositivo de almacenamiento de acceso directo.