English (Property Law (common law); Law of Estates (common law))
secret trust [correct]; fully secret trust [correct]
CONT: The primary requirements of a secret trust are (i) an intention on th part of the testator to create a trust i.e. the three certainties test - intention, subject matter and objects; (ii) the communication of that intention to the legatees; and (iii) the acceptance of the trust obligation by the legatees.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit successoral (common law))
fiducie secrète [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fiducie créée lorsqu'un testateur fait un legs absolu dans son testament, mais impose par ailleurs au légataire l'obligation de détenir le bien légué en fiducie.
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (common law); Derecho hereditario (common law))
fideicomiso secreto [correct, masculine noun]