English (Audio Technology; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
integrated amplifier [correct]
DEF: An audio amplifier containing both a preamplifier and a power amplifier.
CONT: Most modern audio amplifiers tend to be integrated amplifiers - that is, they incorporate a pre-amplifier.
French (Électroacoustique; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
amplificateur intégré [correct, masculine noun]; ampli intégré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans une chaîne sonore, le préamplificateur et l'amplificateur de puissance sont parfois groupés pour former un seul appareil : l'amplificateur de son (ampli intégré).
Spanish (Electroacústica; Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales)
amplificador integrado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Amplificador de equipo estereofónico de alta fidelidad que incluye un preamplificador integral con todos los controles necesarios.