English (Diplomacy; Political Science (General))
political colour; political nexus; political allegiance; political alignment
OBS: political nexus and political allegiance: Terms reproduced from Law Terminology with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Diplomatie; Sciences politiques (Généralités))
allégeance politique [feminine noun]
OBS: allégeance politique : Terme reproduit de Law Terminology avec l'autorisation du Bureau des Nations Unies à Genève.
Spanish (Diplomacia; Ciencias políticas (Generalidades))
fidelidad política [feminine noun]; lealtad politica [feminine noun]