English (Animal Diseases)
purpura hemorrhagica [correct]; petechial fever [correct]
French (Maladies des animaux)
purpura hémorragique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales)
púrpura hemorrágica [correct, feminine noun]; fiebre petequial [correct, feminine noun]