English (Animal Diseases)
bovine infectious petechial fever [correct]; Ondiri disease [correct]; bovine petechial fever [correct]
DEF: [A disease which] affects cattle in Kenya, and is characterized by haemorrhages of the visible mucous membranes, fever, and diarrhoea. There may be severe conjunctivitis and protrusion of the eyeball ... The cause is a rickettsia, believed to be spread by a biting insect, or a tick, and known as Ehrlichia ondiri.
French (Maladies des animaux)
fièvre pétéchiale bovine [correct, feminine noun]; maladie d'Ondiri [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La maladie des bovins a quelque relation avec la fièvre pétéchiale bovine (maladie d'Ondiri) qui n'est connue qu'au Kenya.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales)
fiebre petequial bovina [correct, feminine noun]