English (Plastic Materials; Plastics Manufacturing)
flat PMMA sheet [correct, see observation, standardized]
DEF: flat PMMA sheets: Sheets of PMMA [poly(methyl methacrylate)] with two plane, substantially parallel surfaces.
OBS: flat PMMA sheet: plural form of the term (flat PMMA sheets) and the plural definition standardized by the ISO.
French (Matières plastiques; Plasturgie)
plaque plate en PMMA [correct, see observation, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: plaques plates en PMMA : Plaques en PMMA [poly(méthacrylate de méthyle)] avec deux surfaces plates essentiellement parallèles.
OBS: plaque plate en PMMA : terme au pluriel (plaques plates en PMMA) et définition au pluriel normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Materiales plásticos; Fabricación de plásticos)
lámina de fieltro de PMMA [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: láminas de fieltro de PMMA : Láminas de PMMA [poli(metacrilato de metilo) ] con dos superficies planas, sustancialmente paralelas.