English (Plane Geometry)
plane geometry
DEF: A branch of elementary geometry that deals with plane figures.
French (Géométrie plane)
géométrie plane [feminine noun]
DEF: Géométrie qui traite des figures dans le plan (droite, cercle, ellipse, hyperbole, parabole, etcetera).
Spanish (Geometría plana)
geometría plana [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rama de la geometría que estudia las figuras planas.