English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Display Technology)
page locking [correct]; page fixing [correct]; page wait [correct]
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
blocage de page [correct, masculine noun]; arrêt de page [correct, masculine noun]; page en attente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En traitement de texte, possibilité d'arrêter la page sur l'écran, à l'endroit voulu.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Técnicas de visualización (Computadoras))
fijación de página [correct, feminine noun]