English (Aquaculture; Commercial Fishing)
artificial substrate [correct]
DEF: [A] substrate used to enhance capture, growth and survival of an aquaculture species.
French (Aquaculture; Pêche commerciale)
substrat artificiel [correct, masculine noun]; substrat de fixation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Substrat que l'éleveur place dans le milieu de culture pour favoriser la capture, la croissance et la survie d'une espèce aquacole.
Spanish (Acuicultura; Pesca comercial)
sustrato artificial [correct, masculine noun]; sustrato de fijación [correct, masculine noun]