English (Television (Radioelectricity))
clamping pulse [correct]
CONT: The clamping pulse ... is used for input clamping only. The input signals have to be at black level during the clamping pulse and are clamped to an internal artificial black level. The coupling capacitors are used in this way for black level storage.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
impulsion d'alignement [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Televisión (Radioelectricidad))
impulso de fijación [correct, masculine noun]