English (The Eye)
fixation axis [correct]; line of fixation [correct]
French (Oeil)
axe de fixation [correct, masculine noun]; ligne de fixation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Droite joignant le point de fixation du regard au centre de rotation de l'œil.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.
Spanish (Ojo)
eje de fijación [correct, masculine noun]; línea de fijación [correct, feminine noun]