English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
ovarian fimbria [correct]
DEF: The longest of the processes that make up the fimbriae tubae uterinae, extending along the free border of the mesosalpinx ...
OBS: ovarian fimbria: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.02.005: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
frange ovarique [correct, feminine noun]; fimbria ovarienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Longue frange entre l'infundibulum et l'ovaire, assurant le contact de l'extrémité tubaire avec l'ovaire.
OBS: frange ovarique; fimbria ovarienne : désignations dérivées de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.1.02.005 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
franja ovárica [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: franja ovárica: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.1.02.005: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.